Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo

$$$$|View on mapCorpus Christi, United States of America|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo
$$$$

Overview

Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo: Pet-Friendly Motel with In-Room Kitchenettes in Flour Bluff

Accommodations

Each room at Plaza Motel Corpus Christi includes a private bathroom, air conditioning, and a TV. Guests have access to a kitchenette with a refrigerator, microwave, and dining table in select rooms. The motel offers both non-smoking rooms and a designated smoking area for guest preference.

Amenities and Services

Plaza Motel Corpus Christi provides free on-site private parking and free WiFi for all guests. The 24-hour front desk handles check-ins and requests at any hour. Daily housekeeping and room service are available throughout each stay.

Location

The motel sits in Flour Bluff, 3 miles from Captain Joe Mendez Fishing and 8 miles from Bob Hall Pier. Mustang Island State Park is 10 miles away for beach access and outdoor activities. Corpus Christi International Airport is 16 miles from the property.

Pet-Friendly Policy

Guests may bring pets to Plaza Inn Corpus Christi without prior notice beyond standard booking. The property accommodates pets in designated rooms with no size restrictions listed. Pet owners should confirm availability at the 24-hour front desk upon arrival.

Security and Convenience

24-hour security includes CCTV in common areas and outside the property, plus fire extinguishers and safety deposit boxes. Plaza Hotel Corpus Christi TX ensures a secure environment with key-card access to individual rooms. Room service and daily housekeeping add to the straightforward convenience.

  • Accommodations: kitchenette with refrigerator and microwave in every room
  • Location: 3 miles to Captain Joe Mendez Fishing, 8 miles to Bob Hall Pier
  • Amenities: free on-site parking and free WiFi
  • Pet Policy: pets allowed throughout the property
  • Services: 24-hour front desk and daily housekeeping
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
from 06:00-11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Children & extra beds
There are no cribs provided in a room.  There are no extra beds provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of rooms:9
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Guest Room
  • Max:
    6 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Double beds3 Double beds
  • Air conditioning

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Pets allowed
No Smoking

Non-smoking rooms

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping

Room features

  • Dining table
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo

💵 Lowest room price 43 US$
📏 Distance to center 9.3 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 18.5 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Corpus Christi International, CRP

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
10637,S Padre Island Dr, Corpus Christi, Texas, United States of America, TX 78418
Map view
10637,S Padre Island Dr, Corpus Christi, Texas, United States of America, TX 78418
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
10721 S Padre Island Dr/TX 358
Wind & Wave Watersports
100 yd
Restaurant
Bluffalo Wings Co
100 yd
Restaurant
Hunan Express
100 yd
Restaurant
Burger King
100 yd

Reviews of Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo

5.8 /10
Needs improvement
72 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo

Which popular attractions are located near the 2-star Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo hotel?
During the stay at the 2-star Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo hotel, you shouldn't miss Corpus Christi's top-rated landmarks, NAS Corpus Christi Air Base (0.7 miles from the property) as well as Oso Bay, located 3.1 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to the Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo hotel?
Corpus Christi International airport is located within a 23-minute drive (19 miles) from the Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo hotel.
Can I leave my car in Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo hotel parking lot for free?
Yes, at Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo hotel parking is provided on site for free.
What is check-in and check-out time at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 2 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 6 AM.
How much does a room at the Corpus Christi hotel cost?
The prices at the Corpus Christi hotel start from $57.
What payment methods are accepted in the Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo?
Payment methods in the Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo include:
  • сash
  • Visa
  • American Express
  • Mastercard
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo?
Each room at Plaza Motel Corpus Christi By Oyo includes air conditioning for guests' comfort.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room